Noble Beveridge Noland

Item

Name

Noble Beveridge Noland

Given Name

Noble

Family Name

Noland

Alternate Name

N.B. Noland

Birth Date

March 3, 1838

Death Date

November 28, 1858

Sex

Male

Description

Noble Beveridge Noland was a student at the University of Virginia from 1855-1857. He appears in in the Faculty Meeting Minutes of the University of Virginia, Journals of the Chairman of the Faculty, and University catalogs during that time period.

Item sets

Linked resources

Filter by property

Perpetrator
Title Alternate label Class
1856-05, Unnamed enslaved girl, Violence (Physical Assault) Event